Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1431,953
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1331,947
OranArgentina 11,8827,383
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5226,538
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
OstendeBelgium 3,4042,115
ObidosBrazil 9,9196,164
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0042,488
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9565,565
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9565,565
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3468,293
OdenseDenmark 3,3292,069
OtavaloEcuador 11,9827,446
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,72910,396
OuluFinland 3,9302,442
OroomiehIran 1,448900
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4041,494
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7282,938
ObihiroJapan 9,2795,766
OfunatoJapan 9,4225,855
OitaJapan 8,9995,592
OkayamaJapan 9,1025,656
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0755,639
OmaezakiJapan 9,4395,866
OmuJapan 9,1565,690
OnahamaJapan 9,4965,901
OsakaJapan 9,2265,733
OshimaJapan 9,5185,915
OtaruJapan 9,1155,664
OwaseJapan 9,3165,789
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7582,335
OujoaMorocco 3,2622,027
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3889,563
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9649,920
OphirNew Zealand 15,9319,900
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,66710,357
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7889,811
OcotalNicaragua 11,8857,386
OrlandNorway 4,0952,545
OsloNorway 3,7192,311
OhotskRussia 8,2525,128
OkhotskRussia 8,2525,128
OlekminskRussia 7,0464,378
OlenekRussia 6,5334,060
OmskRussia 4,2702,653
OnegaRussia 3,8052,365
OrenburgRussia 3,0581,900
OymyakonRussia 8,0204,984
OviedoSpain 3,6962,296
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9222,437
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1912,604
OdessaUkraine 1,8481,148
OvrucUkraine 2,4051,494
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1506,307
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5506,556
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5825,954
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3167,032
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7456,056
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9325,550
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0756,882
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6246,602
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1606,314
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1216,911
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4906,519
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1236,291
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4576,498
Orono, MeUsa 8,5285,299
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8496,120
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1275,672
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6246,602
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2266,355
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6566,000
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8806,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -