Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3478,294
UaupesBrazil 10,9206,786
UbatubaBrazil 10,1766,323
UberabaBrazil 10,2116,345
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4455,869
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0473,136
UpernavikGreenland 6,8044,228
UummannaqGreenland 6,6944,160
UdineItaly 2,4541,525
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0211,256
UenoJapan 9,2705,761
UnzendakeJapan 8,9175,541
UrakawaJapan 9,2985,778
UshibukaJapan 8,9275,547
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4455,869
UwajimaJapan 9,0755,639
UkmergeLithuania 2,8901,796
UtenaLithuania 2,9041,804
UlaangomMongolia 5,3863,347
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4804,027
UlgiiMongolia 5,2283,249
UliastaiMongolia 5,7413,568
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3583,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7704,207
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7115,413
UfaRussia 3,3312,070
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8493,634
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4564,012
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0245,607
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5234,053
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1832,599
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3525,811
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7714,829
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4025,221
Umm BeninSudan 1,8741,165
UmeňSweden 3,8742,407
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4974,659
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1964,472
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9244,303
UrfaTurkey 997619
UsakTurkey 1,020634
Uman’Ukraine 2,1101,311
UzgorodUkraine 2,2591,404
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5725,948
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7196,039
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8316,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -