Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4792,162
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5922,232
JuninArgentina 12,1147,528
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5876,579
JacobinaBrazil 9,0285,610
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3935,215
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2655,136
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9356,174
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9276,169
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1536,309
JiuquanChina 5,9913,723
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9277,412
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1526,309
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3076,405
JoensuuFinland 3,6532,270
JokioinenFinland 3,5052,178
JyvskylFinland 3,6512,269
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6714,146
JulianehbGreenland 6,5324,059
JagdalpurIndia 5,1183,180
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8635,508
JerusalemIsrael 344214
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8927,390
JosNigeria 3,3052,054
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2093,237
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2033,233
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4882,168
JhelumPakistan 3,9052,427
JiwaniPakistan 2,9351,824
JuliacaPeru 12,0527,489
JakutskRussia 7,4664,640
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1301,324
JenisejskRussia 5,4743,402
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3805,829
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9905,587
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5324,059
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,129702
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7711,101
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2453,881
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6352,259
JubaSudan 2,7811,728
JokkmokkSweden 4,1722,593
JönköpingSweden 3,4092,118
Jonkoping ASweden 3,4092,118
JendoubaTunisia 2,3151,439
JerbaTunisia 2,0931,300
JerseyUk 3,6192,249
JaltaUkraine 1,6321,014
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8256,727
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4936,520
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3486,430
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2406,363
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4905,897
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1306,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -