Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4582,149
NeuquenArgentina 12,8908,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1517,551
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7309,775
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7337,912
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2668,865
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2368,225
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3716,445
NatitingouBenin 3,8842,414
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8876,144
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1881,981
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5262,191
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5184,672
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9216,786
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7894,840
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2085,101
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2855,770
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0696,257
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1305,674
N’DjamenaChad 2,6691,658
NanchangChina 7,8974,907
NanjingChina 7,9934,967
NanningChina 7,4644,638
NicosiaCyprus 592368
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2181,999
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0656,255
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2586,375
NegeleEthiopia 2,8281,757
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,22510,083
NandiFiji 16,22510,083
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6312,256
NancyFrance 3,0511,896
NantesFrance 3,4912,169
NiceFrance 2,7051,681
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0471,893
NurembergGermany 2,8271,757
NurnbergGermany 2,8301,758
NaxosGreece 1,038645
NanortalikGreenland 6,4944,035
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4944,035
NordGreenland 6,1003,791
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7724,208
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9043,047
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7442,948
New DelhiIndia 4,3162,682
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0461,272
NaganoJapan 9,3135,787
NagasakiJapan 8,8855,521
NagoJapan 9,0575,628
NagoyaJapan 9,3105,785
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0545,626
NaraJapan 9,2505,748
NazeJapan 9,0915,650
NemuroJapan 9,4075,846
NiigataJapan 9,3005,779
NikkoJapan 9,4065,845
NobeokaJapan 9,0395,617
NairobiKenya 3,4952,172
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0549,976
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0902,542
NidaLithuania 2,9711,846
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0933,165
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8663,645
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6152,868
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7612,959
NaraMali 4,3702,716
NioroMali 4,5622,835
NemaMauritania 4,2932,668
NouakchottMauritania 5,0523,139
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3739,553
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,61810,327
NelsonNew Zealand 16,28110,117
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,50610,257
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9757,441
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6361,638
NiameyNiger 3,6042,240
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4012,735
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5972,857
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5433,444
NawabshahPakistan 3,5322,195
NokkundiPakistan 2,9291,820
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5407,171
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0735,638
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4132,742
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2764,522
NikolaevRussia 1,9091,187
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4915,277
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5735,949
NizneangarskRussia 6,5194,051
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8623,643
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1582,584
NovgorodRussia 3,1871,981
NovosibirskRussia 4,8443,010
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6413,505
No. 6Sudan 1,014630
NyalaSudan 2,1301,324
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3834,588
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0214,363
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3684,579
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9354,309
NarathiwatThailand 7,6654,763
NigdeTurkey 924574
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2601,404
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9771,229
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7656,068
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7656,068
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2946,397
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9746,820
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7226,663
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8345,490
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1685,697
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5195,915
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1446,304
New London, WiUsa 9,8346,111
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9946,832
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0136,843
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1666,317
New YorkUsa 9,1055,658
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1115,662
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1125,662
Newark, NjUsa 9,1355,677
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5545,937
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1306,295
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9066,777
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4176,473
Newport, TnUsa 10,0656,254
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4055,845
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5165,914
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5206,537
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5287,163
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6046,590
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7696,692
Norton, KsUsa 10,8286,729
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6776,013
NdolaZambia 4,7842,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -