Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1651,967
ShkoderAlbania 1,7861,110
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4901,547
SaltaArgentina 12,0707,500
San AntonioArgentina 12,7117,899
San LuisArgentina 12,5217,780
San RafaelArgentina 12,7507,923
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4807,755
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0997,518
SarmientoArgentina 13,1818,191
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2988,885
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2988,885
SalzburgAustria 2,5961,613
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8291,136
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8501,150
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8891,174
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7943,601
SaveBenin 3,9572,459
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5087,151
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9901,236
SalvadorBrazil 8,9645,570
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2677,001
SantaremBrazil 9,8696,132
SantosBrazil 10,3126,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3396,424
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8436,117
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5535,315
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8696,754
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3127,030
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0926,271
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8785,517
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4345,863
São PauloBrazil 10,3136,409
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2786,387
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5807,196
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9595,567
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9195,542
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8686,132
SobralBrazil 8,5715,326
SoureBrazil 9,1825,706
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3915,836
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4357,106
SurubimBrazil 8,3895,213
SadovoBulgaria 1,522946
SandanskiBulgaria 1,540957
SofiaBulgaria 1,6361,017
SiemreapCambodia 7,4934,657
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9424,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4796,512
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2965,155
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8114,854
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1705,077
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0666,255
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8894,902
Scott, SkCanada 10,1286,294
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0765,018
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1625,072
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6865,397
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9955,589
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6385,989
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5735,948
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0456,242
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6414,748
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0985,032
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2786,387
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2826,389
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8464,875
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6972,919
SalCape Verde 5,7893,597
SantiagoChile 12,9078,021
SewellChile 12,9018,017
ShanghaiChina 8,2585,132
ShantouChina 8,2135,104
ShenyangChina 7,9354,931
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5407,171
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9566,808
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9217,408
SibenikCroatia 2,1261,321
SplitCroatia 2,0771,291
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1551,961
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4512,145
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1116,283
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0756,261
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0446,242
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1166,286
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0306,233
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1316,295
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1646,316
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1756,323
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2216,351
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0176,225
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0556,248
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1386,300
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1946,334
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1256,292
San GabrielEcuador 11,9187,406
SalloumEgypt 721448
Siwa OasisEgypt 680422
SohagEgypt 376234
St. KatrineEgypt 203126
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1117,526
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5877,822
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1882,602
StrasbourgFrance 2,9571,837
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2405,742
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3675,821
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6651,035
SchleswigGermany 3,2972,049
StuttgartGermany 2,8801,790
SamosGreece 1,010628
Skiros IslandGreece 1,248775
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,000621
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6824,152
SiguiriGuinea 4,7572,956
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0027,458
SzegedHungary 2,1131,313
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3651,469
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4143,364
SagarIndia 4,6102,864
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9952,483
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8847,385
SemnanIran 2,0561,277
ShahroudIran 2,2101,373
ShirazIran 1,9431,207
ShannonIreland 4,2002,610
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6721,661
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9821,232
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6951,053
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5331,574
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4701,535
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8041,121
SigonellaItaly 1,8241,133
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8993,044
SagaJapan 8,8915,525
SaigoJapan 8,9705,574
SakaiJapan 8,9995,592
SakataJapan 9,2975,777
SapporoJapan 9,1445,682
SaseboJapan 8,8515,500
SendaiJapan 9,4135,850
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1415,680
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9055,533
ShinjoJapan 9,3415,804
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3175,790
ShirakawaJapan 9,4345,863
ShizuokaJapan 9,4315,861
SumotoJapan 9,1985,716
SuttsuJapan 9,0855,646
SuwaJapan 9,3445,806
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6258,466
SavannakhetLaos 7,4124,606
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9881,857
SiluteLithuania 2,9661,843
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6581,030
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2633,271
SalimaMalawi 4,8553,017
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2585,753
SibuMalaysia 8,8545,502
SanMali 4,2452,638
SegouMali 4,3632,711
SikassoMali 4,4422,760
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9163,676
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4227,719
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3083,920
SainshandMongolia 6,7974,224
SafiMorocco 3,9562,458
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0992,547
SittweMyanmar 6,1173,801
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8132,369
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4453,384
SaiqOman 2,6111,623
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6201,628
SurOman 2,8081,745
SialkotPakistan 3,9872,477
SibbiPakistan 3,4072,117
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4087,089
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5277,785
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7566,062
SandomierzPoland 2,4831,543
SniezkaPoland 2,7061,681
SuwalkiPoland 2,8051,743
SzczecinPoland 2,9891,857
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8932,419
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3273,310
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7766,075
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1613,828
Satu MareRomania 2,1561,340
SibiuRomania 1,9151,190
SulinaRomania 1,7161,066
SadrinskRussia 3,8002,362
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3512,082
SalekhardRussia 4,6772,907
SaratovRussia 2,6591,653
SejmcanRussia 8,4225,234
SelagoncyRussia 6,6314,121
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5465,932
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4584,635
SmolenskRussia 2,7671,720
SociRussia 1,6571,029
SortovalaRussia 3,5442,202
SuntarRussia 6,8594,262
SurgutRussia 4,5932,854
SverdlovskRussia 3,7112,306
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7822,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5365,926
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2632,649
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5582,833
SingaporeSingapore 8,1555,068
SliacSlovakia 2,3751,476
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4005,220
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0765,018
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6222,251
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3922,108
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5352,197
SevilleSpain 3,6232,252
SennarSudan 1,8181,130
ShambatSudan 1,579981
ShendiSudan 1,467912
StenseleSweden 4,0552,520
StockholmSweden 3,4542,146
StorlienSweden 3,9902,480
SundsvallSweden 3,7902,355
SantisSwitzerland 2,7691,721
SongeaTanzania 4,5212,810
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3334,557
SongkhlaThailand 7,5064,664
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0804,400
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2614,512
SurinThailand 7,3844,589
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9592,460
SokodeTogo 3,9982,484
SfaxTunisia 2,1131,313
SousseTunisia 2,1391,329
SamsunTurkey 1,316818
SiirtTurkey 1,251777
SivasTurkey 1,174730
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7641,718
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9232,438
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3142,681
SarataUkraine 1,8121,126
SarnyUkraine 2,4301,510
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6541,028
SumyUkraine 2,3401,454
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3221,443
SaltoUruguay 11,7207,283
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9467,423
Safford, AzUsa 11,9867,448
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7665,447
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5396,549
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3596,437
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6336,608
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Salem, InUsa 10,0586,250
Salem, OrUsa 11,3377,045
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3497,052
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5887,201
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6107,215
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3557,677
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0687,499
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7756,075
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2857,634
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3477,673
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2747,627
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0626,253
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4245,856
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1986,337
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0546,869
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8566,746
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0586,250
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0396,860
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0556,869
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8466,740
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8876,765
Selma, AlUsa 10,6326,607
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0345,614
Seymour, InUsa 10,0586,250
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0626,253
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7556,683
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0716,879
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4286,480
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3506,432
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8836,142
Southport, NcUsa 9,8356,112
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7216,041
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4476,492
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8916,768
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9056,155
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2316,357
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6666,628
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1076,281
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0466,243
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3586,437
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7016,028
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1055,658
State College, PaUsa 9,3875,833
State University, MsUsa 10,7006,649
State University, NmUsa 11,9167,405
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6435,992
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1396,922
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3646,440
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0007,457
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3436,427
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9345,551
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8806,761
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0626,253
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1346,919
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5036,527
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5206,538
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1225,668
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3092,056
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9876,827
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5116,532
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0976,275
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2942,668
SocotraYemen 2,9221,816
SenangaZambia 5,2063,235
SerenjeZambia 4,7992,982
SeshekeZambia 5,3363,316
SolweziZambia 4,7212,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -