Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8371,763
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4571,527
EsquelArgentina 13,2608,240
EzeizaArgentina 11,9277,412
East SaleAustralia 14,0458,728
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7487,301
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7507,301
EssendonAustralia 13,8448,603
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0186,225
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2106,966
EspinosaBrazil 9,4705,885
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0725,638
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2016,339
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1636,316
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1746,322
Edson, AbCanada 10,2646,378
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0585,629
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1766,324
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2564,509
ErlianChina 6,9794,337
El CaranoColombia 11,5037,148
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,1441,954
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2546,372
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0306,233
El ArishEgypt 188117
El TorEgypt 217135
ErfurtGermany 2,9481,832
EssenGermany 3,1871,980
EsfahanIran 1,8511,150
EilatIsrael 242151
EsashiJapan 9,1355,677
EldoretKenya 3,2772,037
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0683,771
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0192,498
EeldeNetherlands 3,3292,069
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,17110,049
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0097,463
EnuguNigeria 3,6832,288
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3327,042
EvoraPortugal 3,8032,363
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1845,086
EkimcanRussia 8,0434,998
Elat’MaRussia 2,8861,793
ElistaRussia 2,0901,299
ErbogacenRussia 6,3683,957
EssejRussia 6,1233,805
Ed DueimSudan 1,7641,096
El FasherSudan 1,9501,212
El GeneinaSudan 2,0931,300
El ObeidSudan 1,8711,163
El ShowakSudan 1,7531,090
En NahudSudan 1,9541,214
EdirneTurkey 1,415879
ErzincanTurkey 1,268788
ErzurumTurkey 1,372853
EskisehirTurkey 1,116694
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1551,339
EntebbeUganda 3,3162,060
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0382,509
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9882,478
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5235,918
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3416,426
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3945,216
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5446,552
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8246,726
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9007,395
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6495,996
Elko, NvUsa 11,5027,148
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8006,711
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2345,738
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6147,217
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7915,463
Erie, PaUsa 9,4605,878
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6836,639
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4257,100
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7536,682
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7977,331
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3176,411
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2586,996
Evansville, InUsa 10,2286,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -