Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4772,161
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1851,979
KhostAfghanistan 3,5522,207
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4512,144
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9868,070
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5637,185
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4361,514
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7451,084
KandiBenin 3,6952,296
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1085,660
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1115,661
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7236,042
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9415,556
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8235,483
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8234,861
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8285,486
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0902,541
KashiChina 4,0782,534
KunmingChina 6,8434,252
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2192,622
KhargaEgypt 525326
KosseirEgypt 451280
KajaaniFinland 3,8422,387
KuopioFinland 3,6892,293
KuusamoFinland 4,0202,498
KarlsruheGermany 2,9411,828
KasselGermany 3,0491,895
KonstanzGermany 2,8061,744
KumasiGhana 4,3922,729
KalamataGreece 1,256780
KerkiraGreece 1,575979
Kythira IslandGreece 1,132704
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6864,154
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5973,478
KankanGuinea 4,8323,002
KindiaGuinea 5,1813,220
KissidougouGuinea 4,9623,084
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2908,880
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0344,993
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0354,993
KeszthelyHungary 2,2911,424
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1543,203
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5813,468
KotaIndia 4,2862,663
KozhikodeIndia 4,9233,060
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6736,632
KermanIran 2,3541,463
KermanshahIran 1,468912
Khoram AbadIran 1,547961
KilkennyIreland 4,0952,545
KingstonJamaica 10,7656,690
KagoshimaJapan 9,0055,596
KanazawaJapan 9,2005,717
KaruizawaJapan 9,3595,816
KatsuuraJapan 9,5655,944
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4275,858
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1095,660
KobeJapan 9,2025,718
KochiJapan 9,1365,677
KofuJapan 9,4015,842
KumagayaJapan 9,4335,862
KumamotoJapan 8,9495,561
KumejimaJapan 8,9705,574
KureJapan 9,0195,604
KushiroJapan 9,3525,811
KutchanJapan 9,1155,664
KyotoJapan 9,2235,732
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6742,905
KitaleKenya 3,2192,001
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,500932
KufraLibya 1,103686
KaunasLithuania 2,8661,781
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0131,872
KybartaiLithuania 2,8611,778
KarongaMalawi 4,4302,753
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7234,799
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0625,631
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8234,861
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8464,875
KuantanMalaysia 7,9454,937
KuchingMalaysia 8,7575,441
KayesMali 4,8012,983
KeniebaMali 4,8683,025
KidalMali 3,3902,106
KitaMali 4,6912,915
KoutiaMali 4,3602,709
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5918,446
KisinevMoldova 1,9311,200
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3364,559
KhatgalMongolia 5,9583,703
KhovdMongolia 5,3473,322
KhujirtMongolia 6,1953,850
KhutagMongolia 6,1523,823
KenitraMorocco 3,6902,293
KalewaMyanmar 6,1253,806
KathaMyanmar 6,2793,902
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1624,450
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2133,861
KengtungMyanmar 6,7114,170
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1493,821
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4554,011
KathmanduNepal 5,1153,179
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0949,380
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,44710,220
KarioiNew Zealand 16,49910,253
KawerauNew Zealand 16,61610,325
KopuaNew Zealand 16,55510,287
KanoNigeria 3,1651,967
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5415,308
KarasjokNorway 4,4262,750
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0932,544
KristiansandNorway 3,6622,275
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0962,545
KhasabOman 2,3641,469
KarachiPakistan 3,4432,139
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4542,146
KhanpurPakistan 3,6932,295
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3232,065
KororPalau 10,7456,677
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3971,490
KlodzkoPoland 2,6421,642
KoszalinPoland 3,0061,868
KrakowPoland 2,4851,544
KalakanRussia 6,9784,336
KaliningradRussia 2,9231,817
KamenskoeRussia 8,9525,563
KandalaksaRussia 4,1482,578
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3702,716
KazanRussia 3,1661,967
KemRussia 3,9042,426
KerchRussia 1,7611,095
KhabarovskRussia 8,4165,230
KirenskRussia 6,4023,978
KirovRussia 3,4572,148
KljuciRussia 9,2685,759
KolpasevRussia 4,9453,073
KorfRussia 9,1305,674
KostromaRussia 3,1641,966
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1944,470
KotlasRussia 3,6422,263
KrasnodarRussia 1,7851,109
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3302,069
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5722,220
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4813,406
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7573,578
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9871,856
KurganRussia 3,8522,393
KurskRussia 2,4541,525
KyraRussia 6,8074,230
KigaliRwanda 3,5482,205
KoldaSenegal 5,2193,243
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0873,161
KosiceSlovakia 2,3001,429
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5744,085
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4155,229
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5733,463
KadugliSudan 2,1171,316
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,260783
KassalaSudan 1,6511,026
KhartoumSudan 1,586986
KostiSudan 1,8571,154
KalmarSweden 3,2322,008
KaresuandoSweden 4,3372,695
KarlstadSweden 3,5912,231
KristianstadSweden 3,2462,017
KamishliSyria 1,138707
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0454,378
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4814,649
Khon KaenThailand 7,2384,498
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2104,480
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2434,501
KairouanTunisia 2,1831,356
KahramanmarasTurkey 954593
KarsTurkey 1,528949
KastamonuTurkey 1,284798
KayseriTurkey 1,024636
KonyaTurkey 901560
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7491,709
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8531,773
KinlossUk 4,1422,574
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2561,402
KievUkraine 2,2891,422
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9701,224
KirovogradUkraine 2,0741,289
KlepininoUkraine 1,7621,095
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0681,285
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4601,529
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0211,256
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7956,087
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7136,657
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5866,578
Keene, NhUsa 8,8475,498
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7846,080
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2516,992
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7536,682
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9526,806
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1336,297
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0486,865
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7706,071
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5767,194
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1466,305
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2626,377
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1815,705
KabompoZambia 4,9143,054
KabweZambia 4,9463,074
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,9413,070
KafirondaZambia 4,7452,949
KaomaZambia 5,0343,128
KasamaZambia 4,4592,771
KasempaZambia 4,8783,031
KawambwaZambia 4,4262,750
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2023,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -