Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,587986
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7581,093
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7861,110
YaoundeCameroon 3,6382,261
YokoCameroon 3,4282,130
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3865,211
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3335,800
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9746,198
YanjiChina 8,3265,174
YichangChina 7,3954,595
YinchuanChina 6,6724,146
YiningChina 4,5442,823
YariguiesColombia 11,1626,936
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1186,287
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1176,287
YazdIran 2,0911,299
YakushimaJapan 9,0795,642
YamagataJapan 9,3745,825
YamaguchiJapan 8,9355,553
YokkaichiJapan 9,2935,775
YokohamaJapan 9,4975,902
YonagoJapan 9,0135,601
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7335,427
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9546,807
YeMyanmar 6,8234,240
YolaNigeria 3,0961,924
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6065,348
YurimaguasPeru 12,1237,533
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7092,305
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9895,586
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6011,616
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0936,894
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0506,245
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8976,772
York, PaUsa 9,3785,827
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5465,932
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2467,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -