Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3561,464
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7881,733
DavisAntarctica 11,5627,185
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9307,413
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4947,143
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3195,170
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0158,709
DhakaBangladesh 5,7463,570
D’UccleBelgium 3,2942,047
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7386,051
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6976,647
DouradosBrazil 10,9696,816
DoualaCameroon 3,7402,324
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5084,666
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8836,141
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5354,683
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4594,635
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5405,307
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6385,989
DuianChina 6,0413,754
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9131,189
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3171,440
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2176,349
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2756,385
DabaaEgypt 407253
DakhlaEgypt 595370
DijonFrance 3,0401,889
DresdenGermany 2,8271,757
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8333,625
DebrecenHungary 2,1691,348
DalatangiIceland 5,0313,126
DaltonganjIndia 5,1133,178
DarbhangaIndia 5,2153,241
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0223,742
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0313,748
DumkaIndia 5,4113,362
DwarkaIndia 3,7332,320
DezfulIran 1,540957
DublinIreland 4,0672,527
DecimomannuItaly 2,3851,482
DobbiacoItaly 2,5611,592
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6612,897
Deir-AllaJordan 398247
DagorettiKenya 3,4962,172
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9351,824
DedzaMalawi 4,9173,055
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3893,970
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9774,336
DaweiMyanmar 6,9144,296
De BiltNetherlands 3,3312,070
De KooyNetherlands 3,4092,118
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4132,121
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,54010,278
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,15810,041
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9609,918
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,7692,342
DalbandinPakistan 3,0861,918
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6582,273
DirPakistan 3,7152,309
DroshPakistan 3,7082,304
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9275,548
DohaQatar 1,9491,211
DorohoiRomania 2,0791,292
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5633,457
DudinkaRussia 5,5273,434
DzardzanRussia 6,9934,346
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7801,106
DakarSenegal 5,3633,333
DaruSierra Leone 5,1213,182
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6554,135
DamazinSudan 2,0211,256
DongolaSudan 1,207750
DamascusSyria 549341
Damascus (Intl)Syria 550342
Deir EzzorSyria 940584
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4482,142
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,1472,577
DjerbaTunisia 2,0881,298
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,141709
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1352,569
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9972,484
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0941,301
DonetskUkraine 2,0741,289
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3081,434
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2376,361
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6475,995
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2356,982
Danville, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9456,180
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9096,779
David City, NeUsa 10,5646,564
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8726,134
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0366,858
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6326,607
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9767,442
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1786,324
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7886,082
Delphine, InUsa 9,9776,200
Denton, MdUsa 9,3705,823
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1066,902
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3426,427
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5637,186
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6556,000
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3626,439
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9866,827
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0896,269
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0166,846
Dover, DeUsa 9,3705,823
Dover, TnUsa 10,4096,468
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3787,070
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1006,276
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8436,116
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Durham, NhUsa 8,7775,454
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8122,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -