Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0891,919
LuandaAngola 4,7712,965
LuenaAngola 4,8232,997
La PlataArgentina 11,8827,383
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9497,426
La RiojaArgentina 12,3967,703
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3027,645
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5248,404
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6177,219
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1228,776
LavertonAustralia 13,8358,597
LearmonthAustralia 10,4646,503
LongreachAustralia 13,2978,263
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2978,263
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9599,296
Low HeadAustralia 14,0788,748
LinzAustria 2,5671,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1912,605
LerwickUk 4,1912,605
La PazBolivia 11,9177,405
LavrasBrazil 10,0396,238
LencoisBrazil 9,1965,714
LinharesBrazil 9,4975,901
LondrinaBrazil 10,7076,654
LomBulgaria 1,7521,089
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7406,053
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3445,806
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7195,418
Langara, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5246,540
London, OnCanada 9,4605,878
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4315,860
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6302,877
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8117,961
LanzhouChina 6,5504,070
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5973,478
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0356,857
LimonCosta Rica 11,8247,348
LarnacaCyprus 567352
LimassolCyprus 538335
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6492,889
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2192,622
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4832,164
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0486,244
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1356,298
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1066,280
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1346,298
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0997,518
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3167,653
LuxorEgypt 467290
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1377,542
Laucala BayFiji 16,34010,154
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4822,164
Le MansFrance 3,4002,113
LilleFrance 3,3532,084
LyonFrance 2,9691,845
LambarnGabon 4,1382,571
LastourvilleGabon 4,0052,489
LibrevilleGabon 4,0802,536
LeipzigGermany 2,9121,809
LindenbergGermany 2,9041,805
LamiaGreece 1,361846
LarissaGreece 1,420883
LemnosGreece 1,301809
LimnosGreece 1,297806
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4875,895
LabeGuinea 5,0553,141
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,1128,769
La CeibaHonduras 11,7757,317
La MesaHonduras 11,8847,385
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2452,638
LudhianaIndia 4,1452,576
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9561,216
LatinaItaly 2,1831,357
LatronicoItaly 1,8761,166
LecceItaly 1,7371,079
LodwarKenya 2,9931,860
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0144,359
LiepajaLatvia 3,0921,921
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9751,848
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1101,932
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6741,040
LabuanMalaysia 9,0205,605
LuqaMalta 1,8031,121
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5315,922
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8067,958
LashioMyanmar 6,4644,017
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9129,888
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,24410,095
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,46310,230
LincolnNew Zealand 16,18210,056
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,42410,206
LagosNigeria 3,9972,484
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,9242,439
LillehammerNorway 3,8302,380
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9832,475
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2546,994
LimaPeru 12,5467,796
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4035,843
LisbonPortugal 3,9122,431
LeninbadRussia 3,5532,208
LevsiRussia 4,1392,572
LungiSierra Leone 5,2973,292
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3801,479
LanzaroteSpain 4,4332,755
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3932,108
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7321,698
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7141,687
LatakiaSyria 702436
LampangThailand 6,8374,248
LoeiThailand 7,0894,405
Lop BuriThailand 7,1114,419
LomeTogo 4,1962,608
LeemingUk 3,8382,385
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1912,605
London, EnglandUk 3,6102,243
London-GatwickUk 3,5882,230
LynehamUk 3,7142,308
L’VovUkraine 2,3311,448
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0091,248
LozovajaUkraine 2,1411,331
LubnyUkraine 2,2391,392
LuckUkraine 2,3881,484
LuganskUkraine 2,1581,341
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0206,227
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2266,354
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1186,909
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2106,966
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4796,512
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1906,954
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6436,614
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0676,256
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0146,844
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9666,193
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0086,841
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8407,358
Larned, KsUsa 10,9416,799
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1646,938
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9407,420
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4415,867
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6246,602
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7775,454
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3586,436
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5816,575
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5646,564
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1876,330
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9946,210
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4146,472
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7626,066
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9986,834
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6515,376
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5646,564
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6936,023
Libby, MtUsa 10,7496,680
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5756,572
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5125,911
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2166,348
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7876,703
Llano, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9016,774
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2907,637
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2717,625
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2897,636
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6497,239
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7066,031
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0986,275
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7006,649
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6646,626
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0385,616
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4747,130
Luling, TxUsa 11,5447,174
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8186,723
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7056,031
LivingstoneZambia 5,3503,324
LundaziZambia 4,6882,913
LusakaZambia 5,0543,140
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0433,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -