Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8121,747
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5711,598
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8281,136
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0645,632
ZhengzhouChina 7,4354,620
ZhijiangChina 7,3874,590
ZagrebCroatia 2,2801,417
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6821,667
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,382859
ZahedanIran 2,7391,702
ZanjanIran 1,6681,036
ZacatecasMexico 12,4427,731
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9684,330
ZinderNiger 3,0011,865
ZhobPakistan 3,5282,193
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5865,957
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5885,958
ZamoscPoland 2,4411,517
Zielona GoraPoland 2,8211,753
ZigalovoRussia 6,2553,887
ZiganskRussia 7,0194,362
ZyryankaRussia 8,1715,078
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2662,030
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8251,755
ZanzibarTanzania 4,0772,533
ZonguldakTurkey 1,289801
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0061,247
ZitomirUkraine 2,2861,421
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0961,303
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2041,369
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7337,291
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1106,282
ZambeziZambia 4,9293,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -