Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5942,234
FarahAfghanistan 2,8341,761
FormosaArgentina 11,4827,135
ForrestAustralia 12,1417,544
FrancistownBotswana 5,7053,545
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8394,871
FloraniaBrazil 8,3855,210
FlorestaBrazil 8,6985,405
FlorianoBrazil 9,0025,594
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7156,658
FormosaBrazil 9,9156,161
FortalezaBrazil 8,4115,226
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1256,913
FrancaBrazil 10,2146,347
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6435,992
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6005,965
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8056,093
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8856,143
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4396,487
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5565,938
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5045,906
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1116,283
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7766,075
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3175,169
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3125,165
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5704,704
FayaChad 1,8861,172
FamagustaCyprus 600373
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4202,126
FarafraEgypt 538334
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0372,508
FichtelbergGermany 2,8061,744
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0051,867
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,573977
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7054,167
FaranahGuinea 4,9863,098
FalconaraItaly 2,2781,416
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4341,512
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9931,239
FonniItaly 2,3921,486
FrontoneItaly 2,3131,438
FrosinoneItaly 2,1611,343
FukauraJapan 9,1975,715
FukueJapan 8,8025,470
FukuiJapan 9,2005,717
FukuokaJapan 8,8805,518
FukushimaJapan 9,4145,850
FukuyamaJapan 9,0625,631
FushikiJapan 9,2205,729
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9852,477
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9173,677
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2973,913
FunchalMadeira 4,6612,896
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5365,926
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5442,202
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9512,455
FaroPortugal 3,8062,365
FerganaRussia 3,7252,314
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2973,292
FalunSweden 3,6402,262
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5392,199
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7061,060
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4875,895
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6596,623
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2866,392
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1666,317
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0806,264
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5965,342
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0316,233
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3926,457
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3556,435
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1316,295
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8016,712
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8446,117
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4036,465
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3176,411
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5377,169
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7586,064
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8637,372
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6315,985
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8626,128
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0446,863
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2456,367
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0096,841
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6076,591
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7046,652
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8776,759
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8626,128
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8485,498
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0626,253
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1356,919
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5195,915
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5055,906
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0587,493
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2166,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -