Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1171,937
ChlefAlgeria 2,9731,847
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5031,556
CeresArgentina 11,9897,450
ChamicalArgentina 12,3927,700
ChepesArgentina 12,4617,744
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0648,118
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7167,280
CórdobaArgentina 12,2527,614
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2537,614
CorrientesArgentina 11,5927,203
CairnsAustralia 13,1438,167
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1578,797
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5776,573
CedunaAustralia 12,6847,882
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8187,965
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7438,540
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7557,926
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3748,932
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3357,665
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9233,681
CharnocksBarbados 9,4735,887
CotonouBenin 4,0912,542
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6766,013
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8876,144
CabroboBrazil 8,7635,445
CaceresBrazil 10,9026,774
CaetiteBrazil 9,3975,840
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3665,199
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8556,746
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8496,741
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1796,325
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7695,449
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1675,696
CaparaoBrazil 9,7226,041
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2996,400
CaratingaBrazil 9,7036,030
CaravelasBrazil 9,3225,793
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5225,917
CarolinaBrazil 9,4545,875
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6816,637
CataguasesBrazil 9,8476,119
CatalaoBrazil 10,1246,291
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3846,453
CaxiasBrazil 8,9235,545
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0266,852
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2275,112
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9066,156
ChapecoBrazil 11,0376,858
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5816,575
CipoBrazil 8,8445,496
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6786,014
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7706,071
CordeiroBrazil 9,8586,126
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5595,940
CorumbaBrazil 11,0466,864
CoximBrazil 10,7636,688
CrateusBrazil 8,6875,398
CuiabaBrazil 10,7286,667
CuritibaBrazil 10,6536,620
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4306,481
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1474,441
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3034,538
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7394,809
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7435,433
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3454,564
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6365,367
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1925,090
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0595,008
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0565,006
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1825,084
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5165,292
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6335,365
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7864,838
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9995,592
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7485,436
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2874,528
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9866,206
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1055,658
Comox, BcCanada 10,8876,765
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9435,557
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1745,079
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2506,369
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6366,609
ChicoChile 13,3998,326
ChillanChile 13,1348,161
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2278,219
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6257,845
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4828,378
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0078,083
ChangchunChina 7,9744,955
ChangduChina 6,1073,795
ChangshaChina 7,6374,746
ChengduChina 6,7424,190
ChongqingChina 7,0184,361
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9886,828
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3031,431
CamagueyCuba 10,6436,613
CasablancaCuba 10,8946,770
ChebCzech Republic 2,8051,743
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2732,034
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0556,248
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1716,320
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1056,280
CanarEcuador 12,2067,585
CairoEgypt 10565
CaenFrance 3,5022,176
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2462,017
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2435,744
CocobeachGabon 4,0182,497
CologneGermany 3,1571,962
ChiosGreece 1,109689
CorfuGreece 1,575979
ConakryGuinea 5,2793,281
CatacamasHonduras 11,7537,303
CholutecaHonduras 11,9647,435
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2393,256
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8023,605
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8023,605
ChahbaharIran 2,8141,748
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2452,638
ClonesIreland 4,1592,585
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2332,630
CorkIreland 4,1422,574
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1402,573
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3741,475
CameriItaly 2,7051,681
CampobassoItaly 2,0611,281
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3481,459
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3321,449
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4411,517
Cape MeleItaly 2,6521,648
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9261,197
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8151,128
CerviaItaly 2,3871,483
CiampinoItaly 2,2211,380
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4901,548
Cisa PassItaly 2,5591,590
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2881,422
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5541,587
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7771,105
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7341,078
ChibaJapan 9,5215,917
ChichibuJapan 9,4205,854
ChichijimaJapan 10,2236,353
ChoshiJapan 9,5695,946
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 593368
ChilekaMalawi 5,0723,152
ChitedzeMalawi 4,8783,031
ChitipaMalawi 4,4002,735
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1627,557
ComitanMexico 12,1727,564
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3357,665
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0314,369
ChoirMongolia 6,6134,109
CasablancaMorocco 3,7952,358
ChindeMozambique 5,4043,358
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4454,005
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9989,941
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,19810,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,19610,065
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,23910,091
CondegaNicaragua 11,8977,393
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6524,133
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5705,326
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4435,247
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5505,313
ChhorPakistan 3,6902,293
ChitralPakistan 3,7112,306
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1266,914
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2677,002
CajamarcaPeru 12,4177,716
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3077,648
ChiclayoPeru 12,5287,785
ChimbotePeru 12,5307,786
CuzcoPeru 12,1257,534
CzestochowaPoland 2,5811,604
CoimbraPortugal 3,8572,397
CalafatRomania 1,7811,107
CeahlauRomania 1,9901,236
ClujRomania 2,0311,262
ConstantaRomania 1,6311,013
CraiovaRomania 1,7761,103
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3423,941
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0433,134
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4714,643
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7245,421
Cape UelenRussia 9,1695,698
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7325,426
CaraRussia 7,0214,363
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8362,384
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1655,074
ChitaRussia 6,8384,249
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8464,254
CokurdahRussia 7,7554,819
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4074,603
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2464,503
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1865,087
CaceresSpain 3,6752,284
CadizSpain 3,6572,273
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4622,152
CordobaSpain 3,5332,195
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5623,456
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1974,472
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3644,576
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7624,202
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7964,223
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2184,485
ChumphonThailand 7,1924,469
CanakkaleTurkey 1,268788
CorumTurkey 1,209751
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0151,873
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2001,988
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7972,359
CernovcyUkraine 2,1321,325
ChernigovUkraine 2,4041,494
CarrascoUruguay 11,7207,283
ColoniaUruguay 11,8467,361
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7076,032
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4136,471
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3705,823
Camden, ScUsa 10,0576,250
Canton, NyUsa 8,9325,550
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4126,470
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5715,947
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3615,196
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2876,393
Casper, WyUsa 10,9016,774
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1216,911
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4285,859
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7786,076
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1886,331
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0556,248
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0596,251
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8056,093
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9716,196
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6005,965
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0816,264
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2876,392
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7995,468
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8205,481
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9296,170
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0236,850
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9806,823
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9676,194
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9616,190
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8117,340
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6535,998
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9136,782
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9666,193
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9496,182
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8126,097
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4636,502
Clark, SdUsa 10,3006,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7616,687
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2696,381
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3087,027
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6165,975
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0896,269
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4466,491
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7786,076
College Park, MdUsa 9,4385,865
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1836,949
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4696,505
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0696,257
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0326,234
Columbus, InUsa 10,0586,250
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7846,701
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7806,078
Conception, MoUsa 10,5436,552
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7346,670
Conway, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Conway, ScUsa 9,9106,158
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0535,626
Corning, ArUsa 10,6086,592
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8575,504
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6897,263
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2727,004
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1615,693
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3807,072
Covington, LaUsa 10,9196,785
Covington, TnUsa 10,5436,551
Crete, NeUsa 10,5776,573
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7006,649
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8271,757
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8271,757
CaracasVenezuela 10,3126,408
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1316,296
CoroVenezuela 10,5206,537
ChipataZambia 4,8283,000
ChomaZambia 5,2253,247
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5673,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -