Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9998,699
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3225,171
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3278,903
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5218,402
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2466,988
WoomeraAustralia 12,9208,029
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3887,077
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9834,961
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3815,830
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8646,129
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8776,138
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6285,983
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8536,122
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0026,216
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4086,468
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2898,879
WajimaJapan 9,1725,700
WakamatsuJapan 9,3915,835
WakayamaJapan 9,2255,733
WakkanaiJapan 9,0205,605
WajirKenya 3,2302,007
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1743,837
WindhoekNamibia 6,0573,764
WaihiNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,64410,343
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,64710,345
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,57010,297
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,48610,245
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,57710,301
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,60010,315
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,66610,357
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,43610,214
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,45410,225
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,52710,270
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,47510,238
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,44010,216
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,12610,021
WintonNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,42210,205
WarsawPoland 2,6531,649
WroclawPoland 2,6911,672
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3555,192
Wad MedaniSudan 1,7231,071
Wadi HalfaSudan 902561
WauSudan 2,5081,559
WaddingtonUk 3,7172,310
Waco, TxUsa 11,3597,058
Wake IslandUsa 12,6747,875
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9136,781
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4956,522
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1556,310
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0776,884
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0896,269
Warren, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Warren, PaUsa 9,3865,833
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3796,450
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4535,874
Washington, IaUsa 10,2866,392
Washington, InUsa 10,1236,291
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6946,645
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0595,629
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2476,368
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9536,185
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7556,062
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8576,125
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3476,430
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7746,695
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4836,514
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3037,024
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9446,801
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6535,999
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3075,784
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4786,511
West Point, GaUsa 10,4176,473
West Point, NyUsa 9,1055,658
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9866,205
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2466,988
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8786,760
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9016,774
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2065,721
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5685,946
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8576,126
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2935,775
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2976,399
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3075,784
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3005,779
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8116,096
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8146,098
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1946,334
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5727,191
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0576,250
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8357,355
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9906,208
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5555,938
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6626,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -