Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1771,974
TiranaAlbania 1,7111,063
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7991,739
TebessaAlgeria 2,3551,464
TimimounAlgeria 3,1031,929
TindoufAlgeria 3,9452,451
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5211,566
TrelewArgentina 12,8117,961
TucumanArgentina 12,1377,542
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1727,564
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1717,563
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4887,760
TibooburraAustralia 13,3248,280
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3518,297
TshaneBotswana 6,0973,789
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6505,997
TarauacaBrazil 11,7317,290
TauaBrazil 8,7135,414
TefeBrazil 10,8856,764
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5295,921
TeresinaBrazil 8,8855,521
TiriosBrazil 9,7326,047
TorresBrazil 10,9116,780
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0485,622
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6096,593
TriunfoBrazil 8,6125,351
TucuruiBrazil 9,4635,880
TuriacuBrazil 8,9375,553
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1435,060
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9136,160
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6826,016
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5055,906
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3925,836
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5695,946
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1045,657
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3065,783
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3185,791
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1885,709
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8884,901
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2568,237
TaiyuanChina 7,2334,495
TaoyuanChina 8,5425,308
TengchongChina 6,4454,005
TønderDenmark 3,3602,088
TylstrupDenmark 3,5022,176
TystofteDenmark 3,2822,040
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2456,367
TahrirEgypt 191119
TantaEgypt 174108
TallinEstonia 3,3372,074
TartuEstonia 3,1911,983
TampereFinland 3,5712,219
TurkuFinland 3,4922,170
ToulonFrance 2,7741,724
ToulouseFrance 3,1381,950
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,28211,361
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,26511,971
TchibanGabon 4,2942,668
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7261,073
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0921,922
TamaleGhana 4,1412,573
ThessalonikiGreece 1,464909
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,261784
TimehriGuyana 9,7176,038
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9207,407
TelaHonduras 11,8287,350
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1973,229
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1973,229
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0186,226
TabrizIran 1,565972
TeheranIran 1,8741,164
Tel AvivIsrael 332206
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8131,126
TarvisioItaly 2,4661,533
TermoliItaly 2,0651,283
TorinoItaly 2,7401,703
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7551,712
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0441,270
TrevicoItaly 1,9891,236
TrevisoItaly 2,4881,546
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3961,489
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7461,707
TabouIvory Coast 5,0473,136
TadotsuJapan 9,1115,662
TakadaJapan 9,2915,773
TakamatsuJapan 9,1335,675
TakayamaJapan 9,2735,762
TanegashimaJapan 9,0875,647
TatenoJapan 9,4955,900
TateyamaJapan 9,5415,929
TokushimaJapan 9,1885,709
TokyoJapan 9,4915,898
TomakomaiJapan 9,1865,709
TottoriJapan 9,0805,642
ToyamaJapan 9,2365,739
ToyookaJapan 9,1225,669
TsuJapan 9,3015,780
TsurugaJapan 9,2125,724
TsuyamaJapan 9,0875,647
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4032,115
TripoliLebanon 598372
TobrukLibya 845525
TripoliLibya 1,8601,156
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0141,873
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6363,502
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2973,913
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0423,755
ThyoloMalawi 5,1253,185
TawauMalaysia 9,3305,798
TessalitMali 3,3362,073
TimbuktuMali 3,8852,414
TombMali 3,8862,415
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5972,856
TacubayaMexico 12,4787,754
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1597,556
TarialanMongolia 6,0993,790
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8333,625
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0893,784
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4404,002
TangierMorocco 3,6222,251
TarfayaMorocco 4,4032,736
TazaMorocco 3,4532,146
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4894,032
TaungooMyanmar 6,5164,049
ThandweMyanmar 6,3333,935
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3419,533
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,54810,283
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8879,872
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,46310,230
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,48310,242
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,55610,288
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,206
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0769,990
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,13610,027
TahouaNiger 3,2422,015
TillaberyNiger 3,6232,251
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4925,277
TromsoNorway 4,5102,802
TrondheimNorway 4,0452,514
ThumraitOman 2,5711,598
TacnaPeru 12,1917,576
TarapotoPeru 12,1817,569
TrujilloPeru 12,5307,786
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6325,985
TorunPoland 2,8131,748
TimisoaraRomania 2,0201,255
TambovRussia 2,6511,647
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1611,965
TaraRussia 4,4132,742
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9833,097
TermezRussia 3,3122,058
TernejRussia 8,7095,412
TobolskRussia 4,1612,585
TomskRussia 5,0053,110
Tot’MaRussia 3,4362,135
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0292,503
TuapseRussia 1,6861,048
TuraRussia 5,9783,715
TurukhanskRussia 5,4543,389
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,234767
TortosaSpain 3,1231,941
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5893,473
TokerSudan 1,379857
TartousSyria 643400
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5705,325
TaboraTanzania 3,8872,415
TakThailand 6,8674,267
TrangThailand 7,3934,594
TabligboTogo 4,1442,575
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7825,457
TunisTunisia 2,1991,367
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1791,354
TireeUk 4,2532,643
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8742,407
TernopilUkraine 2,2611,405
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5067,150
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4076,467
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7646,068
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4896,518
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5466,553
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5836,576
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6786,014
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8465,497
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Temple, TxUsa 11,4097,090
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0676,877
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7036,651
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7236,042
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7296,046
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3867,076
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6556,621
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2285,734
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3067,026
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2145,726
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1077,523
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9036,775
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5846,577
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8006,090
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5342,196
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9796,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -