Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0751,911
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2982,049
MilianaAlgeria 2,8931,798
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4643,395
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2208,837
Malarg EArgentina 12,8868,007
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0178,089
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9947,453
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1357,541
MendozaArgentina 12,7227,906
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7147,901
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6347,230
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6698,494
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9909,315
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9086,779
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0966,895
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8378,598
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8528,608
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4988,388
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4938,385
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7227,906
MuharraqBahrain 1,8261,135
MinskBelarus 2,7041,680
MogilevBelarus 2,6851,669
MaunBotswana 5,6273,497
MacapaBrazil 9,3815,829
MacauBrazil 8,3075,162
MaceioBrazil 8,5015,282
MachadoBrazil 10,1456,304
ManausBrazil 10,4206,475
MarabaBrazil 9,5015,904
MaringaBrazil 10,7776,697
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7866,081
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4715,886
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8765,516
MonteiroBrazil 8,5165,292
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6706,009
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4695,262
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0995,654
MamfeCameroon 3,6212,250
MarouaCameroon 2,8681,782
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9185,542
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4956,522
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5695,946
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4196,474
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1735,079
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2845,148
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7965,466
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8215,482
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1876,330
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8805,518
Morden, MbCanada 9,9546,186
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2135,725
MoundouChad 2,9201,814
MatecanaColombia 11,4747,130
MoroniComoros 4,7642,960
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5131,562
MarstalDenmark 3,2822,039
Melville HallDominica 9,5075,908
MichesDominican Republic 10,0196,226
MocaDominican Republic 10,1266,292
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1796,326
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1966,336
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0966,274
MilagroEcuador 12,2457,609
Mersa MatruhEgypt 528328
MinyaEgypt 260162
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,8272,378
MassawaEritrea 1,7381,080
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6022,860
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4922,170
MarseilleFrance 2,8411,766
MontpellierFrance 2,9411,827
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4685,884
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,55911,533
MakokouGabon 3,8622,400
MayumbaGabon 4,3692,715
MitzicGabon 3,9192,435
MkamboGabon 3,7592,336
MoandaGabon 4,0382,509
MouilaGabon 4,2002,610
MagdeburgGermany 3,0091,870
MunichGermany 2,7021,679
MünsterGermany 3,1921,984
MethoniGreece 1,264785
MilosGreece 1,065662
MitiliniGreece 1,155718
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,160721
MacentaGuinea 4,9643,085
MamouGuinea 5,0903,163
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8217,967
MiskolcHungary 2,2611,405
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7442,948
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5262,812
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2402,635
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1673,211
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1536,309
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1726,943
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5244,676
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1997,580
MashhadIran 2,6201,628
Malin HeadIreland 4,2222,623
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4291,509
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8351,140
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8091,124
MilanItaly 2,6601,653
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7071,682
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3551,463
ManIvory Coast 4,8593,020
MaebashiJapan 9,3945,837
MaizuruJapan 9,1665,696
MakurazakiJapan 9,0005,593
MatsueJapan 8,9915,587
MatsumotoJapan 9,3215,792
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0595,629
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3825,830
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3457,050
MishimaJapan 9,4635,880
MitoJapan 9,5005,903
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5695,946
MiyakoJapan 9,4025,843
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9185,542
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0395,617
MiyazakiJapan 9,0555,627
MombetsuJapan 9,1965,714
MoriokaJapan 9,3435,806
MuroranJapan 9,1665,696
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2045,719
MutsuJapan 9,2475,746
Ma’AnJordan 321200
MafraqJordan 455283
MombasaKenya 3,8442,388
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8633,022
MaseruLesotho 6,6024,103
MonroviaLiberia 5,1873,223
MisratahLibya 1,6791,043
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2773,279
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,4703,399
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9283,684
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7193,554
MakhangaMalawi 5,1663,210
MangochiMalawi 4,9353,067
MwmosaMalawi 5,1203,182
MzimbaMalawi 4,6442,886
MzuzuMalawi 4,5972,857
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9384,933
MersingMalaysia 8,0795,020
MiriMalaysia 8,9505,562
MaleMaldives 5,1693,212
MenakaMali 3,4532,146
MoptiMali 4,1102,554
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0078,704
MazatlanMexico 12,6577,865
MeridaMexico 11,6347,229
Mexico CityMexico 12,4787,754
MonterreyMexico 12,0497,488
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5997,829
MaantyMongolia 6,5384,063
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4834,029
MatadMongolia 7,1384,436
MurenMongolia 5,9673,708
MarrakechMorocco 3,8532,395
MeknesMorocco 3,5952,234
MideltMorocco 3,5312,194
MaputoMozambique 6,2033,855
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0603,145
MandalayMyanmar 6,3463,944
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3703,958
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0354,372
MindatMyanmar 6,1663,832
MonywaMyanmar 6,2493,883
MyeikMyanmar 7,0354,372
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3333,935
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2202,001
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,42910,209
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,27310,112
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,26910,109
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,20310,069
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9727,439
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9727,440
MagariaNiger 3,0651,905
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8031,742
MaradiNiger 3,1811,977
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8311,759
MakurdiNigeria 3,5052,178
MinnaNigeria 3,5092,181
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4925,277
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2422,636
MajisOman 2,4611,529
MasirahOman 2,8381,764
Muscat  Oman 2,6521,648
MultanPakistan 3,7332,320
MurreePakistan 3,8642,401
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5427,793
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4867,137
MoyobambaPeru 12,2127,589
MactanPhilippines 9,5825,955
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0675,634
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8672,403
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7702,343
MagadanRussia 8,5895,337
MahackalaRussia 1,9791,230
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8783,031
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8793,032
MarkovoRussia 8,8885,523
MinusinskRussia 5,3823,344
MogocaRussia 7,2044,476
MoscowRussia 2,9161,812
MurmanskRussia 4,3472,701
MadinahSaudi Arabia 928576
MatamSenegal 4,9123,052
MogadishuSomalia 3,3812,101
MadridSpain 3,4522,145
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4612,151
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7911,735
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4962,172
MelillaSpain 3,3552,085
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1781,975
MalakalSudan 2,2611,405
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2513,884
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8741,786
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6434,128
Mae SariangThailand 6,6914,158
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8184,237
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4194,611
MalatyaTurkey 1,083673
MersinTurkey 797495
MuglaTurkey 901560
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8322,381
ManstonUk 3,5042,177
MeloUruguay 11,4467,112
MercedesUruguay 11,8147,342
MontevideoUruguay 11,7367,293
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3406,426
Madison, FlUsa 10,4106,469
Madison, InUsa 9,9916,209
Madison, NeUsa 10,4956,522
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9636,191
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7426,675
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7926,085
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4426,489
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0286,231
Marion, InUsa 9,9146,160
Marion, NcUsa 9,9946,210
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6065,969
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0986,897
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5125,911
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6696,008
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7356,049
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6007,209
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2906,394
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2806,388
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8326,731
Medford, WiUsa 9,8706,134
Mellette, SdUsa 10,3516,432
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6146,596
Mena, ArUsa 10,8806,761
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7326,669
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3067,026
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4416,488
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5626,564
Midland, TxUsa 11,6427,234
Milan, MnUsa 10,1946,335
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2106,345
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5546,558
Milford, DeUsa 9,2985,778
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2726,383
Millen, GaUsa 10,2086,344
Millport, OhUsa 9,5865,957
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8305,487
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8906,146
Minden, NeUsa 10,6896,642
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0526,247
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1126,284
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8426,737
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8186,722
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1626,315
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2266,354
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9616,190
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1946,335
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5686,567
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4247,099
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2375,740
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6966,025
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9946,210
Moro, OrUsa 11,2687,002
Morris, MnUsa 10,1136,284
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8556,124
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5815,954
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2606,376
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6375,988
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7265,422
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3116,407
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7736,073
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9086,778
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3166,410
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7606,686
MaracayVenezuela 10,3986,462
MaturinVenezuela 10,0066,218
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7306,668
MeridaVenezuela 10,8256,727
MagoyeZambia 5,1273,186
MansaZambia 4,5722,841
MbalaZambia 4,3072,676
MfuweZambia 4,7972,981
MisamfuZambia 4,4462,763
MonguZambia 5,1153,179
MpikaZambia 4,6462,887
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8393,007
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0703,151
MumbwaZambia 5,0283,125
MwinilungaZambia 4,7072,925
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5553,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -