Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3492,081
BustAfghanistan 3,0451,892
BatnaAlgeria 2,5221,567
BecharAlgeria 3,3112,058
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6481,645
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3222,064
BiskraAlgeria 2,5631,593
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5091,559
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0308,097
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9048,019
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9218,029
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2217,594
ByrdAntarctica 14,2958,883
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3967,703
BarilocheArgentina 13,2098,208
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9127,402
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7068,517
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2838,875
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9686,815
BrestBelarus 2,5771,601
BrusselsBelgium 3,2942,047
Belize CityBelize 11,7697,313
BeninBenin 4,0912,542
BohiconBenin 4,0552,520
BermudaBermuda 8,8845,521
BageBrazil 11,3867,075
BambuiBrazil 10,0536,247
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9326,172
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6885,399
BarcelosBrazil 10,5816,575
BarraBrazil 9,2715,761
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1415,680
BarreirasBrazil 9,5035,905
BelémBrazil 9,2155,727
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8686,132
BelterraBrazil 9,9056,155
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2425,743
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9346,794
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4235,856
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9846,204
BrevesBrazil 9,4225,855
BurgasBulgaria 1,474916
BurundiBurundi 3,7052,302
BatouriCameroon 3,4052,116
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4785,268
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8356,733
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6315,363
Banff, AbCanada 10,4736,508
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0885,647
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3054,539
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4696,506
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6886,020
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0255,608
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6026,589
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9806,202
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0586,250
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2174,485
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3364,559
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6075,349
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1891,982
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3981,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3828,316
BeijingChina 7,4464,627
BarranquillaColombia 11,0226,849
Benito SalasColombia 11,5427,172
BogotáColombia 11,3327,042
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5251,569
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0221,878
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5642,215
BaniDominican Republic 10,1756,323
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2486,368
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0846,267
BahariyaEgypt 386240
Beni SuefEgypt 15999
BiarritzFrance 3,3572,086
BordeauxFrance 3,3372,074
BrestFrance 3,7382,323
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,46311,473
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,46111,472
BitamGabon 3,8012,362
BanjulGambia 5,3423,320
BerlinGermany 2,9611,840
BrockenGermany 3,0291,882
BokeGuinea 5,3123,301
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3323,314
BudapestHungary 2,2751,414
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2611,405
BangaloreIndia 4,9953,104
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5612,834
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4343,377
BikanerIndia 3,9582,460
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5425,929
BabolsarIran 2,0201,255
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3491,460
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7811,107
Bandar LengehIran 2,2181,378
BirjandIran 2,5531,587
BushehrIran 1,7781,105
BaghdadIraq 1,175730
BasraIraq 1,473915
BelmulletIreland 4,3292,690
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1512,580
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8901,174
BergamoItaly 2,6461,644
BolognaItaly 2,4711,536
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5961,613
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8561,153
BrindisiItaly 1,7781,105
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3992,734
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6202,871
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0972,546
BeirutLebanon 524325
BenghaziLibya 1,188738
BirzaiLithuania 2,9891,858
BitolaMacedonia 1,596992
BlantyreMalawi 5,0723,152
BvumbweMalawi 5,0993,168
BintuluMalaysia 8,9215,544
BamakoMali 4,5802,846
Bko-SMali 4,5802,846
BougounMali 4,6042,861
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3502,703
BaitagMongolia 5,3433,320
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5523,450
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4023,978
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9824,339
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9434,314
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0503,759
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8654,266
BulganMongolia 6,2223,866
BhamawMyanmar 6,3573,951
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9169,890
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9499,911
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,46810,234
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7597,307
BilmaNiger 2,3341,450
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3152,060
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0213,120
BergenNorway 3,9472,453
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9452,452
BjornoyaNorway 5,0223,121
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3302,691
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1962,608
BadinPakistan 3,6332,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9102,429
BalakotPakistan 3,8572,397
BarkhanPakistan 3,5752,222
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5757,193
BascoPhilippines 8,8485,498
BialystokPoland 2,6931,673
BejaPortugal 3,7982,360
BragancaPortugal 3,7362,322
BistritaRomania 2,0401,268
BucharestRomania 1,7221,070
BajkitRussia 5,7523,574
BarabinskRussia 4,5742,843
BarnaulRussia 4,8433,009
BerezovoRussia 4,4242,749
BiserRussia 3,7652,340
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8344,868
BogdarinRussia 6,7964,223
BogucanyRussia 5,7773,590
BomnakRussia 7,7254,800
BorRussia 5,4213,369
BorzjaRussia 7,0984,411
BratskRussia 6,0303,747
BelgradeSerbia 1,9661,222
BoSierra Leone 5,2073,235
BontheSierra Leone 5,2993,293
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4181,503
BerberaSomalia 2,5231,568
BusanSouth Korea 8,6915,400
BadajozSpain 3,7122,307
BarcelonaSpain 3,0081,869
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4942,171
BabanusaSudan 2,1161,315
BaselSwitzerland 2,8971,800
BernSwitzerland 2,8631,779
BangkokThailand 7,1584,448
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1534,445
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8374,248
BizerteTunisia 2,2481,397
BalikesirTurkey 1,161721
BursaTurkey 1,188738
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8661,781
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1892,603
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1232,562
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1242,563
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7482,329
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6682,280
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5642,215
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1667,560
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4065,845
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7425,433
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7445,433
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6946,645
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0416,861
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8076,716
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8116,096
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8345,490
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6557,242
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2086,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0167,467
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8526,122
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7895,462
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2485,747
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5765,951
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6886,020
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7286,666
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1685,697
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5016,525
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9467,423
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2886,393
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7986,089
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1216,289
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9086,778
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5596,561
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0545,626
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6067,212
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2496,990
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5476,554
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1405,679
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8165,478
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8036,092
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2016,339
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3796,450
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4227,098
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0345,614
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7066,653
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9916,208
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2375,740
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0046,217
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7436,676
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8446,739
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8327,353
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5036,527
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,1367,542
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6686,008
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7316,047
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3065,783
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0756,882
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8556,124
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2496,369
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8405,493
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3487,052
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3112,057
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1276,293
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5656,565
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5623,456
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,5773,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -