Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8351,762
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5161,564
HuamboAngola 5,0713,151
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4897,139
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1698,805
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1568,796
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1798,190
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5993,479
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8966,149
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1655,074
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1515,065
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5684,703
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6415,991
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5265,919
Hope, BcCanada 10,8356,733
HaikouChina 7,7794,834
HailarChina 7,3544,570
HamiChina 5,5303,436
HetanChina 4,4292,752
HavanaCuba 10,9116,780
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0506,245
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0106,220
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2686,380
HelwanEgypt 10867
HurguadaEgypt 326202
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5572,832
HelsinkiFinland 3,4202,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4322,133
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,54311,523
HamburgGermany 3,2041,991
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2051,992
HannoverGermany 3,1271,943
HelgolandGermany 3,3452,079
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7081,683
Heraklion, CreteGreece 913568
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8104,232
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4438,975
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2128,832
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0493,138
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8503,014
HaifaIsrael 407253
HaboroJapan 9,0875,647
HachijojimaJapan 9,6515,997
HachinoheJapan 9,3165,789
HagiJapan 8,9185,542
HakodateJapan 9,1825,706
HamadaJapan 8,9435,557
HamamatsuJapan 9,3925,836
HikoneJapan 9,2485,747
HimejiJapan 9,1515,687
HiradoJapan 8,8255,484
HirooJapan 9,3255,795
HiroshimaJapan 9,0035,594
HitaJapan 8,9405,555
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9865,584
HunLibya 1,601995
HomboriMali 3,8402,386
HomalinMyanmar 6,1183,802
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7324,183
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,23310,087
HighbankNew Zealand 16,12410,020
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0779,991
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8309,837
HororataNew Zealand 16,14410,032
HyderabadPakistan 3,5622,214
HuanucoPeru 12,3467,672
HelPoland 2,9591,839
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4205,232
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3822,723
HatangaRussia 6,1803,840
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5072,801
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5314,058
HailSaudi Arabia 941585
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3431,456
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1258,778
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2775,143
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3015,158
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7273,559
HalaibSudan 948589
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,6491,025
HudeibaSudan 1,376855
HaparandaSweden 4,0382,510
HarnosandSweden 3,7902,355
HamaSyria 709440
HassakahSyria 1,066662
Hua HinThailand 7,1584,448
HakkariTurkey 1,349838
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7362,322
HersonUkraine 1,8641,159
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2241,382
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7895,462
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3276,417
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3545,813
Hart, MiUsa 9,6986,026
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9575,566
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4586,499
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3566,435
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Hays, KsUsa 10,8576,746
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9837,446
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7166,659
Helena, MtUsa 10,7946,707
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2555,751
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7066,031
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0626,253
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3747,068
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6316,606
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5606,562
Highmore, SdUsa 10,3516,432
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2375,740
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7786,076
Holly, CoUsa 11,1096,904
Homer, AkUsa 10,0566,249
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0596,251
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3116,408
Horton, KsUsa 10,6026,588
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7266,665
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7186,039
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5915,960
Houma, LaUsa 11,0756,882
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3687,064
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8706,133
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4246,477
Huron, SdUsa 10,3636,439
HanoiVietnam 7,3164,546
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8964,907
HarareZimbabwe 5,3153,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -