Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1761,974
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8111,747
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8081,745
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4091,497
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9067,398
AzulArgentina 12,1227,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,209
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4807,133
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3417,669
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2127,589
AmberleyAustralia 14,2518,856
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7171,067
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7831,108
AimoresBrazil 9,5895,959
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9215,544
AltamiraBrazil 9,6726,010
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4106,469
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0856,267
ApodiBrazil 8,4485,250
AracajuBrazil 8,7015,407
AracuaiBrazil 9,5185,914
AragarcasBrazil 10,3866,454
AraxaBrazil 10,1136,284
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5505,313
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8556,745
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0585,628
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7874,218
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4035,843
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6636,005
AbecheChad 2,1441,332
AntofagastaChile 12,4637,744
AricaChile 12,2127,589
AltaiChina 5,0863,161
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8887,387
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8187,344
AraucaColombia 10,8726,756
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1366,299
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0426,240
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2036,340
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 282175
AsyutEgypt 345215
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1747,565
AsmaraEritrea 1,7511,088
AssabEritrea 2,1451,333
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4141,500
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5061,557
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,61610,947
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8645,508
AccraGhana 4,3542,706
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,357843
AthensGreece 1,212753
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,189739
AasiaatGreenland 6,7474,193
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1013,792
AputiteqGreenland 5,9013,667
AkureyriIceland 5,2383,255
AgraIndia 4,4332,755
AhmedabadIndia 4,0482,516
AkolaIndia 4,5662,838
AllahabadIndia 4,8413,008
AmritsarIndia 4,0312,505
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7626,687
AbadanIran 1,518943
ArakIran 1,6971,054
AlbengaItaly 2,6601,653
AlgheroItaly 2,4891,547
AmendolaItaly 1,9871,235
AnconaItaly 2,2681,409
ArezzoItaly 2,3691,472
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6942,917
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6372,881
AbashiriJapan 9,2785,765
AburatsuJapan 9,0745,639
AikawaJapan 9,2345,738
AjiroJapan 9,4805,891
AkitaJapan 9,2665,758
AkuneJapan 8,9505,562
AomoriJapan 9,2455,745
AsahikawaJapan 9,1705,698
AsosanJapan 8,9745,577
AmmanJordan 410255
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1842,600
AinaziLatvia 3,1761,973
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2133,239
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3293,311
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6463,508
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0293,125
AtarMauritania 4,6672,900
AgalegaMauritius 5,1683,211
AcapulcoMexico 12,7307,911
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8433,631
AltaiMongolia 5,7083,547
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2073,857
AgadirMorocco 4,0192,498
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3312,070
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9129,888
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,27310,112
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,52410,268
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,19810,065
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,45210,224
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9467,423
AgadezNiger 2,8711,784
AsuncionParaguay 11,3817,072
ArequipaPeru 12,2307,600
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9275,547
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,21311,318
AradRomania 2,0541,277
AjanRussia 8,1635,073
AldanRussia 7,3704,580
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6261,632
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7612,958
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7115,413
AnadyrRussia 9,0645,633
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8922,419
ArmavirRussia 1,8441,146
AstrakhanRussia 2,2661,408
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,95310,535
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8992,423
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2852,041
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1591,963
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3072,055
Abu HamedSudan 1,152716
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,9131,189
AqiqSudan 1,417881
ArbaatSudan 1,204748
AromaSudan 1,605997
AtbaraSudan 1,361846
Abu KamalSyria 942586
AleppoSyria 829515
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3484,566
AtakpameTogo 4,1022,549
AdanaTurkey 834518
AfyonTurkey 1,004624
AnkaraTurkey 1,122697
AntalyaTurkey 795494
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5221,567
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0462,514
AberporthUk 3,9052,426
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8862,415
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6261,010
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8481,148
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2721,412
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2551,401
ArtigasUruguay 11,5437,173
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6256,603
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2836,390
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4497,114
Ada, MnUsa 10,0826,265
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7146,037
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1306,295
Akron, OhUsa 9,6215,978
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3677,063
Albany, GaUsa 10,4156,472
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9865,584
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1586,312
Albion, NeUsa 10,5506,556
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6227,222
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2266,354
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3836,452
Algona, IaUsa 10,2456,367
Alice, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2275,734
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7996,711
Alma, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4745,887
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8657,373
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3327,042
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9755,577
Amite, LaUsa 10,9756,820
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8916,147
Anderson, InUsa 9,9866,205
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1346,297
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3195,791
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7146,037
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4526,495
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6506,618
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6076,591
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0726,259
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7656,068
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2336,980
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5866,578
Athens, GaUsa 10,2296,357
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3296,419
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2395,742
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0636,253
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1716,321
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7556,683
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9666,193
Austin, TxUsa 11,4977,145
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1811,977
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7762,347
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5876,579
AdenYemen 2,2931,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -