Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0147,466
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7597,307
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3327,663
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3438,292
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8027,334
RosarioArgentina 12,0287,475
RichmondAustralia 14,2538,857
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8838,627
RecifeBrazil 8,3295,176
RemansoBrazil 9,0865,646
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5417,172
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9806,202
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7376,672
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3786,449
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3226,414
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5935,961
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1386,300
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1416,302
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7884,839
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5495,312
RuoqiangChina 5,1283,186
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1156,907
RandersDenmark 3,4362,135
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2636,377
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0716,258
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,29710,127
RumipambaEcuador 12,0867,510
Ras ElnakbEgypt 225140
Ras NsranyEgypt 282175
Ras-SedrEgypt 4025
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2435,744
RostockGermany 3,1601,964
RhodesGreece 833518
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1873,223
ReykhólarIceland 5,4043,358
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3433,320
RamsarIran 1,8581,155
RashtIran 1,7881,111
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0192,498
RadicofaniItaly 2,3411,455
Resia PassItaly 2,6641,655
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3531,462
RivoltoItaly 2,4591,528
Rolle PassItaly 2,5571,589
RomeItaly 2,2351,389
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2461,396
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4231,506
RumoiJapan 9,1095,660
RigaLatvia 3,0811,914
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9341,823
RodriguesMauritius 6,4303,996
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9193,678
RabatMorocco 3,7072,304
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5864,093
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4853,408
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,31210,137
RangioraNew Zealand 16,19710,065
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,15910,042
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,58210,304
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9029,881
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,49710,252
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,75910,414
RivasNicaragua 11,9787,443
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5452,203
RebolyRussia 3,7792,348
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0341,264
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,521945
RagaSudan 2,4821,543
RashadSudan 2,0071,247
RenkSudan 2,0151,252
RumbekSudan 2,5811,604
RanongThailand 7,1644,452
Roi EtThailand 7,3424,562
RizeTurkey 1,438894
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9691,845
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9001,180
RomnyUkraine 2,3251,445
RovnoUkraine 2,3631,469
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3531,462
RochaUruguay 11,5647,186
Racine, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7716,072
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6426,613
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6426,613
Reading, PaUsa 9,2815,768
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8047,335
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8176,722
Redding, CaUsa 11,7707,314
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2237,596
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7857,324
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9776,200
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5615,941
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5615,941
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7616,066
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0886,269
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2255,733
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3586,436
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Rockville, InUsa 10,0506,245
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3826,452
Rome, GaUsa 10,3466,429
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8686,132
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5347,168
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6617,247
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3705,823
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3026,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -