Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For As-Suways/ Suez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for As-Suways/ Suez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare As-Suways/ Suez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,07810,613
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5084,044
ParanaArgentina 11,9507,426
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5627,185
PehuajoArgentina 12,2547,615
PergaminoArgentina 12,0557,491
PigeArgentina 12,3677,685
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2397,605
PosadasArgentina 11,3427,048
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7147,279
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8117,961
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8507,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1626,936
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7676,691
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3573,329
ParakouBenin 3,8482,391
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5785,331
ParacatuBrazil 9,9706,195
ParanaBrazil 9,7886,083
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5946,583
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5026,526
ParintinsBrazil 10,0766,262
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6715,388
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0796,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0196,226
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9075,535
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7145,415
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3955,838
PeixeBrazil 9,8256,105
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9215,544
PicosBrazil 8,8765,516
PiraiBrazil 10,0276,231
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0826,265
PompeuBrazil 9,9206,164
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0656,876
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5935,961
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8546,745
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1046,900
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0736,881
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7536,061
PosseBrazil 9,7436,054
PlevenBulgaria 1,6581,030
PlovdivBulgaria 1,531951
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6834,774
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0286,231
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1115,040
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0245,607
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2015,717
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7224,799
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8426,737
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9036,154
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9306,171
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4006,462
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5156,534
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9746,198
ParronChile 12,9348,037
Puerto AysenChile 13,4468,356
Puerto MonttChile 13,3738,310
Punta ArenasChile 13,4768,374
PingbianChina 7,5474,690
PeralesColombia 11,4427,110
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6186,598
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9867,448
PragueCzech Republic 2,7171,688
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3146,409
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1016,277
PoloDominican Republic 10,2706,382
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1076,280
PichilingueEcuador 12,1737,564
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2647,621
PuyoEcuador 12,0527,489
Port-SaidEgypt 15999
ParisFrance 3,3022,052
PerpignanFrance 2,9911,859
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5705,947
Port-GentilGabon 4,2282,627
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1128,148
PotsdamGermany 2,9641,842
PatrasGreece 1,357843
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0694,393
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3813,966
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4885,896
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3466,429
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5497,177
PecsHungary 2,1781,354
PambanIndia 5,3583,329
PuneIndia 4,3562,707
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9454,937
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7455,434
PadovaItaly 2,4911,548
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5931,611
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9841,233
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0041,246
PantelleriaItaly 2,0491,274
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5521,586
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3591,466
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3021,430
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1471,334
PiacenzaItaly 2,5981,615
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4811,542
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4011,492
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1451,333
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9241,196
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2231,381
PrizziItaly 1,9591,217
PakseLaos 7,5904,716
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5774,709
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1713,835
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2113,859
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9288,033
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8231,133
PatheinMyanmar 6,4524,009
PutaoMyanmar 6,2603,890
PyiMyanmar 6,4013,978
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2119,452
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,49610,251
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6117,215
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8562,396
PohangNorth Korea 8,6695,387
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2355,117
PadidanPakistan 3,4922,170
PanjgurPakistan 3,1011,927
ParachinarPakistan 3,5602,212
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0901,920
PeshawarPakistan 3,6992,299
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9098,022
PilarParaguay 11,5247,161
PiscoPeru 12,5477,797
PiuraPeru 12,5157,777
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8167,342
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1135,663
PoznanPoland 2,8151,749
PrzemyslPoland 2,3621,468
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7872,353
PortalegrePortugal 3,7662,340
Porto Portugal 3,8822,412
PavelecRussia 2,7151,687
PecoraRussia 4,2742,656
PermRussia 3,6152,246
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4265,858
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5552,209
PjatigorskRussia 1,8321,138
PoronajskRussia 8,8715,513
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8641,158
Providenja BayRussia 9,2985,778
PskovRussia 3,1241,941
PodorSenegal 5,0223,121
PopradSlovakia 2,3721,474
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1364,435
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2003,853
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9071,806
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4903,411
Port SudanSudan 1,240770
ParamariboSuriname 9,4575,876
PiteňSweden 4,0142,495
PalmyraSyria 756470
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,63011,577
PhetchabunThailand 7,0824,401
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9814,338
PhraeThailand 6,9074,292
PhuketThailand 7,2564,509
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2344,495
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2204,487
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1824,463
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7846,080
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7962,359
PoltavaUkraine 2,2011,368
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6637,248
PradoUruguay 11,7377,294
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6457,237
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Pana, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Paoli, InUsa 10,0586,250
Paris, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9916,208
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8636,750
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0096,841
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1066,901
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8936,769
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1306,916
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7556,683
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1706,320
Perry, OkUsa 10,9886,828
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2625,755
Philo, OhUsa 9,7216,041
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0477,486
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4746,509
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8106,718
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2936,396
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5665,944
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1055,658
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8205,481
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6086,592
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1716,942
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9276,169
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6076,591
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0176,846
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2787,009
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1755,702
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0176,846
Portage, WiUsa 9,8786,138
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6935,402
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2546,993
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0766,262
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8946,770
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8156,721
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4335,862
Princeton, InUsa 10,2626,377
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8805,518
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2196,972
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6516,618
PetaukeZambia 4,9073,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -